Teams

Accepted teams for this year's Pro-Am Series tournament

‘Pro-Am Series’ Accepted Teams

Team nameTeam manager name
5 Dragons & No FrogSteven weekes
57 Inch Long Hard ShaftsMark Little
8 BALL BAGSDEAN HUTSON
Academy StixLee Noble
Aero's TartsKearon Jones
All about the BaizeSarah Middleton
Balls DeepAdam Royall
Barrel of funRichard Young
Barry IslandersJohn Farrugia
BearsDean Jackson
Beespokers (may change!)Karen Shaw
Big DogsVicki Lomax
Black Country Mondays AJamie Taylor
Black Country Mondays BJames O'Connor
Blackjack BoysRichard Pugh-Roberts
Break & FishHenry Harding
Bridge BreakersMatthew Wood
BROOKVALE ON TOURmatthew sheils
BunniesMaria Lewis
Clueless FlukersJohn Bevan
Cobra CrewScott Crawley
Core Event CrewStephen Gough
Country ClubSam Begley
Cross WalkersRob Smedley
CUES YA DADDYJade McAleer
DING & THE DONGSIAN PRIEST
doveside clubRichard bates
DYNAMO'S DYNAMITESIAN PRIEST
Farmers bitchesPaul Davies
FINGER EXPRESSJason King
FINGERS & THUMBSJason King
Four foreigners one irishSam Roberson
Garswood WolfpackGraham Rutter
Glazed doughnutsAshley Godfrey
GRAPES ELITEJason King
H20 HussiesLeanne Summers
Happy DaysJason Derbyshire
Here for the BeerPaul Haydon
HQ BarChris Brown
Isle of Man PottersDavid Hill
Josh's teamJoshua Allen
Kennedy’sAndy Lucas
Lady and the trampsPhil Redclift
Last Train HomeChris Bugler
Little OakageKearon Jones
Lucky Kiss BallersDanny Evans
Lucky kiss golden ballsStuart Tedstone
Malc’s Dutch MenMalcolm Rainey
MK MinionsMike Chappell
Monster StackersStephen Troop
MonumentalsPeter Jessett
Moor poolJames Barrington-hill
Mr Browns BoysTony Brown
Mr&MrsViv Ruscoe
New ship South ShieldsPaul Mckenzie
No ideaPaul Smith
Noblemen BNeil Sarbutt
Northampton Spin DoctorsDaniel Milbourne
Not IdealRichie Dodd
Only here for the BeerPaul Tickle
Phoenix LagsMark Halsall
PigeonsDavid Glass
Poke and HopeEric Mohhammed
Pool-Tang ClanGreig Schofield
Pub playersBarry Hodgkins
Pure ChuddiesSean Ling
Q's AcesNeil McEwan
Q8 All The PiesSteven Connolly
Q8 Seen Nothing YetRob Canning
Red River ClubDenis Horan
Riley's ColumbiansEd Warburton
Sandwich expressNeil Munday
shampoochesshaun robe
SharksJohn Dunne
Shilton Slammersadam nixon
ShootpoolAmber Carter
Shootpool & snookerPeter Ward
Shot WesLewis Ronaldson
ShotgunsGary Jackman
South All StarsNigel Morgan
South No StarsNigel Morgan
Spin DoctorsMarcus Guise
SpongeatronsNeil Roberts
Sportsman ChatterisWarren Middleton
stans darby entertainersstanley yannetta
Super RamsJulia Betteridge
Team Elite 8 Ball LoungeJakob Tungelund
Team GDavid Riggins
Telford Pool TvLewis Turner
The AristocatsAlan Coventry
The Chorlton RascalsDanny Evans
The Cunning StuntsMartin Lager
The EmbellishersMerran Lawrence
The Empire Strikes BlackBen Roberts
The FlukesCurtis Harlow
The Flying DutchmanChris Ireland
THE GEORGE AND DRAGONSEAN BROAD
The Kopite'sDavid Parnell
The MachinesNeil Raybone
The People’s ElbowLee Brown-John
The Romany old boysScott Foster
THE SAND BAGGERSian musgrove
THE SAND DANCERSian musgrove
The WaitersMark Little
Three legged pottersCameron Davies
Top DoggersMichael hallwood
Ugly but Awesomejon kirvan
Wardles PoolChris Grimmer
We're Not WorthyMichael Holding
Weymouth old boysSimon Witcombe-weeks
Wisbech Ex Service ClubGary Read
Witchill WildcatsCeri Morris
Wooden spoon warriersRyan Gibbs
Workington JJ'sLeigh musgrave
Your worst nightmareJo Fergus
Zee Slayers!Ben McEneaney
Team nameTeam manager name