2016 2017-08-12T22:36:48+00:00

Pro/ Am Series results 2016

Winner


Last 32 Last 16 Quarter final Semi final Final
KNIGHTS OF MALTA    
17/06/2016
7-9
3 LEGGED POTTERS
17/06/2016
7-9
3 LEGGED POTTERS
 Q CLUB
THE MONEY SHOT
18/06/2016
9-8
17/06/2016
5-9
Q CLUB
 
Q CLUB
 Q CLUB
TARRATTS TABLE TOPPERS
19/06/2016
4-9
17/06/2016
9-3
TARRATTS TABLE TOPPERS
17/06/2016
9-8
STANS ENTERTAINERS
 TARRATTS TABLE TOPPERS
5 DRAGONS & NO FROG 
17/06/2016
8-9
STAFFSIDE
 
STAFFSIDE
 THE UNTOUCHABALLS
WISBECH V
19/06/2016
9-7
17/06/2016
4-9
THE UNTOUCHABALLS
17/06/2016
9-4
THE UNTOUCHABALLS
 THE UNTOUCHABALLS
THE ORRELLERS
18/06/2016
9-4
17/06/2016
1-9
THE CON ARTISTS
 
THE CON ARTISTS
 THE UNTOUCHABALLS
POWER RAIDERS 
17/06/2016
6-9
MURPHYS
17/06/2016
4-9
MURPHYS
 TALBOT BURNLEY
TALBOT BURNLEY 
17/06/2016
9-8
TALBOT BURNLEY
 
SAVANNAS
 
CORNISH ROCKETS
17/06/2016
9-1
CORNISH ROCKETS
17/06/2016
2-9
SONS OF ACADEMY
 BASHS BARMY ARMY
SHOM SHOM BUM SHUFFLES
18/06/2016
7-9
17/06/2016
5-9
BASHS BARMY ARMY
 
BASHS BARMY ARMY
 THE CUNNING STUNTS
LAST OF THE BIG DRINKERS
19/06/2016
9-7
17/06/2016
8-9
THE CUNNING STUNTS
17/06/2016
9-5
THE CUNNING STUNTS
 THE CUNNING STUNTS
STAND UP COMICS 
17/06/2016
9-5
STAND UP COMICS
 
SPONGEATRONS
 THE CUNNING STUNTS
MK MINIONS 
17/06/2016
4-9
LAKINS LADS
17/06/2016
9-2
LAKINS LADS
 LAKINS LADS
AESTHETIC FOSSICKERS
18/06/2016
9-7
17/06/2016
5-9
THE WAITERS
 
THE WAITERS
 LAKINS LADS
ONLY POOL AND HORSES 
17/06/2016
3-9
BUTCHERS ARMS
17/06/2016
9-5
BUTCHERS ARMS
 BUTCHERS ARMS
ROUGH DIAMONDS 
17/06/2016
6-9
TEAM COSTA DEL SOL
 
TEAM COSTA DEL SOL

Winner


Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5
THE ROMANS    
17/06/2016
9-4
THE ROMANS
17/06/2016
7-9
HIGHFIELD SIZZLERS
 THE PEOPLES ELBOW
WHITE HORSE B
18/06/2016
9-5
17/06/2016
7-9
THE PEOPLES ELBOW
 
THE PEOPLES ELBOW
 THE PEOPLES ELBOW
JESTERS
19/06/2016
5-9
17/06/2016
9-3
JESTERS
17/06/2016
6-9
UMI PLAYAA’S
 MORE JAM THAN HARTLEY’S
WARDLES WINITS 
17/06/2016
6-9
MORE JAM THAN HARTLEY’S
 
MORE JAM THAN HARTLEY’S
 PLAYERS POOL LOUNGE
PLAYERS POOL LOUNGE
19/06/2016
8-9
17/06/2016
9-2
PLAYERS POOL LOUNGE
17/06/2016
9-4
SUPER RAMS
 PLAYERS POOL LOUNGE
CLUB Q BANDITS
18/06/2016
9-5
17/06/2016
6-9
FOUR MICHELIN STARS
 
FOUR MICHELIN STARS
 PLAYERS POOL LOUNGE
HAPPY DAYS 
17/06/2016
9-3
HAPPY DAYS
17/06/2016
8-9
THE VICTORIA
 DONKEY PUNCHERS
DONKEY PUNCHERS 
17/06/2016
9-5
DONKEY PUNCHERS
 
THE CHOPPERS
 
MR AND MRS
17/06/2016
7-9
4 ACES
17/06/2016
9-5
4 ACES
 4 ACES
X-MEN
18/06/2016
7-9
17/06/2016
9-7
X-MEN
 
SHOT WES
 DESI DAREDEVILS
SPIN DOCTORS
19/06/2016
9-5
17/06/2016
9-7
SPIN DOCTORS
17/06/2016
5-9
THE POON ARMY
 DESI DAREDEVILS
WHERE’S THAT CUEBALL 
17/06/2016
4-9
DESI DAREDEVILS
 
DESI DAREDEVILS
 DESI DAREDEVILS
FARMERS BITCHES 
17/06/2016
7-9
STROKE IT DON’T POKE IT
17/06/2016
9-7
STROKE IT DON’T POKE IT
 STROKE IT DON’T POKE IT
KNIGHTS OF THE POOL TABLE
18/06/2016
4-9
17/06/2016
9-5
KNIGHTS OF THE POOL TABLE
 
MAD MACS
 UNDATABLES
THE CHUNDERCATS 
17/06/2016
2-9
UNDATABLES
17/06/2016
9-7
UNDATABLES
 UNDATABLES
SEMI PRO SOUTHERN SOFTIES 
17/06/2016
2-9
CHALK IS CHEAP
 
CHALK IS CHEAP

Winner


Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5
STEVES MOM    
17/06/2016
4-7
BAIZE OF GLORY
18/06/2016
3-7
BAIZE OF GLORY
 PEACHYS PIRATES
PEACHYS PIRATES
18/06/2016
7-0
17/06/2016
7-1
PEACHYS PIRATES
 
PUNCH A TO ZED
 PEACHYS PIRATES
THE GOOD, THE BAD & BESTY
19/06/2016
7-4
17/06/2016
7-2
THE GOOD, THE BAD & BESTY
18/06/2016
5-7
THE MOGHUL
 BALL BAGS
BALL BAGS 
17/06/2016
7-5
BALL BAGS
 
THE BEARS
 PEACHYS PIRATES
ANGRY BIRDS + TWO
19/06/2016
7-6
17/06/2016
6-7
YOUR WORST NIGHTMARE
18/06/2016
2-7
YOUR WORST NIGHTMARE
 SHROPSHIRE STEAK
ORACLE A
18/06/2016
5-7
17/06/2016
2-7
SHROPSHIRE STEAK
 
SHROPSHIRE STEAK
 FLYING DONKEYS
SWANETTES A 
17/06/2016
2-7
FLYING DONKEYS
18/06/2016
7-1
FLYING DONKEYS
 FLYING DONKEYS
THE CROWN 
17/06/2016
3-7
4 KING MIST AGAIN
 
4 KING MIST AGAIN
 
SANDWICH EXPRESS
17/06/2016
7-1
SANDWICH EXPRESS
18/06/2016
7-4
SMASH IT MATE
 SANDWICH EXPRESS
RED HOUSE REBELS
18/06/2016
7-4
17/06/2016
3-7
COVERING CUSHIONS
 
COVERING CUSHIONS
 SANDWICH EXPRESS
HERE FOR BEER
19/06/2016
7-5
17/06/2016
2-7
SAVANNA SELECT
18/06/2016
3-7
SAVANNA SELECT
 EMPIRE STRIKES BLACK
PHOENIX LAGS 
17/06/2016
3-7
EMPIRE STRIKES BLACK
 
EMPIRE STRIKES BLACK
 SANDWICH EXPRESS
NELSONS COLUMNS 
17/06/2016
7-6
NELSONS COLUMNS
18/06/2016
5-7
RAILWAY A
 BELL NS
TEAM DECIMATE
18/06/2016
7-4
17/06/2016
0-7
BELL NS
 
BELL NS
 BELL NS
SMOKEY O CONNORS 
17/06/2016
7-6
SMOKEY O CONNORS
18/06/2016
7-5
THE SHUTCINTS
 SMOKEY O CONNORS
3 MISSISLES OF MANN 
17/06/2016
3-7
KNOBS AND KNOCKERS
 
KNOBS AND KNOCKERS

Winner


Last 32 Last 16 Quarter final Semi final Final
PETER BATE AND DONNA EVANS    
17/06/2016
1-3
IAN BOSWORTH A RACHEL BOSWORTH
18/06/2016
2-3
IAN BOSWORTH A RACHEL BOSWORTH
 GARETH HIBBOTT AND VIV RUSCOE
JOHN DAINTREE AND LISA WILLIAMS
18/06/2016
3-2
17/06/2016
0-3
GARETH HIBBOTT AND VIV RUSCOE
 
GARETH HIBBOTT AND VIV RUSCOE
 GARETH HIBBOTT AND VIV RUSCOE
BEN SCOTT AND JAZ SCOTT
18/06/2016
3-0
17/06/2016
0-3
ANDREW GURD ANDASHLEY BIRD
18/06/2016
2-3
ANDREW GURD ANDASHLEY BIRD
 STEVE WALL AND SUSAN PILLING
DEAN SHIELDS AND DELLA BARNARD 
17/06/2016
1-3
STEVE WALL AND SUSAN PILLING
 
STEVE WALL AND SUSAN PILLING
 GARETH HIBBOTT AND VIV RUSCOE
PAUL WEBSTER AND EMMA SANDERS
19/06/2016
1-3
17/06/2016
3-2
PAUL WEBSTER AND EMMA SANDERS
18/06/2016
1-3
MIKE CHAPPELL AND LISA REYNOLDS
 WARREN MIDDLETON AND IRENE MIDDLETON
DEL REDMOND AND DANIELLE MCCLELLAND
18/06/2016
3-1
17/06/2016
1-3
WARREN MIDDLETON AND IRENE MIDDLETON
 
WARREN MIDDLETON AND IRENE MIDDLETON
 WARREN MIDDLETON AND IRENE MIDDLETON
STUART DOUGLAS AND MARIA LEWIS 
17/06/2016
3-1
STUART DOUGLAS AND MARIA LEWIS
18/06/2016
2-3
JOSH MARKHAM AND MARICEL PATERSON
 DAVE RAWLINSON AND MARIE COSGROVE
JOHN OXLEY AND JULIA KENNY 
17/06/2016
2-3
DAVE RAWLINSON AND MARIE COSGROVE
 
DAVE RAWLINSON AND MARIE COSGROVE
 
CRAIG LAKIN AND SABINE BENSLEY
17/06/2016
3-1
CRAIG LAKIN AND SABINE BENSLEY
18/06/2016
3-0
SHANE WEBSTER AND JO TUCKER
 CRAIG LAKIN AND SABINE BENSLEY
MARK DUNN AND VICKI LOMAX
18/06/2016
2-3
17/06/2016
3-2
MARK DUNN AND VICKI LOMAX
 
DAVID WITHERS AND HANNAH MARTIN
 ANDY LUCAS AND SHONA LUCAS
DAVE BERRY AND LOUISE FENTON
18/06/2016
2-3
17/06/2016
3-0
DAVE BERRY AND LOUISE FENTON
18/06/2016
1-3
DARRYL HIBBERD AND JULIA BETTERIDGE
 ANDY LUCAS AND SHONA LUCAS
CHRIS RIDGARD AND SUSAN RIDGARD 
17/06/2016
0-3
ANDY LUCAS AND SHONA LUCAS
 
ANDY LUCAS AND SHONA LUCAS
 CLINT IANSON AND DEBBIE BIRCHALL
DAVID ADDINALL AND TANYA RHODES 
17/06/2016
0-3
TRUDY FURNESS AND CHRIS BACK
18/06/2016
0-3
TRUDY FURNESS AND CHRIS BACK
 LEE READE AND KELLY DENTON
MARK TURNER AND BEE PORTER
18/06/2016
1-3
17/06/2016
2-3
LEE READE AND KELLY DENTON
 
LEE READE AND KELLY DENTON
 CLINT IANSON AND DEBBIE BIRCHALL
ANDREW INCE AND JULIE WHITWORTH 
17/06/2016
1-3
CLINT IANSON AND DEBBIE BIRCHALL
18/06/2016
3-1
CLINT IANSON AND DEBBIE BIRCHALL
 CLINT IANSON AND DEBBIE BIRCHALL
MARTIN MCCLELLAND AND MICHELLE BLINKHORN 
17/06/2016
3-2
MARTIN MCCLELLAND AND MICHELLE BLINKHORN
 
STEPHEN WEBSTER AND SARAH MIDDLETON

Group 1

PosTeamPlayedWDLFA+/-Pts
13210221485
23210211565
331021224-122
430031719-20

Group 2

PosTeamPlayedWDLFA+/-Pts
132102412125
232102313105
33102191722
43003630-240

Group 3

PosTeamPlayedWDLFA+/-Pts
132102313105
23201181804
331021521-62
430121620-41

Group 4

PosTeamPlayedWDLFA+/-Pts
160600006

Group 5

PosTeamPlayedWDLFA+/-Pts
13300279186
23201181804
331021521-62
430031224-120

Group 6

PosTeamPlayedWDLFA+/-Pts
132102412125
23210221485
33102181802
43003828-200

Group 7

PosTeamPlayedWDLFA+/-Pts
132102710175
232011719-24
330121324-111

Group 8

PosTeamPlayedWDLFA+/-Pts
13201191724
23201181804
32101141042
430031224-120

Group 9

PosTeamPlayedWDLFA+/-Pts
133002412126
23201201644
33102181802
430031026-160

Group 10

PosTeamPlayedWDLFA+/-Pts
13300315266
232011521-64
331021620-42
430031026-160

Group 11

PosTeamPlayedWDLFA+/-Pts
13300288206
232012610164
331021323-102
43003531-260

Group 12

PosTeamPlayedWDLFA+/-Pts
133002412126
23201211564
331021521-62
430031224-120

Group 13

PosTeamPlayedWDLFA+/-Pts
133002511146
23201191724
331021620-42
430031224-120

Group 14

PosTeamPlayedWDLFA+/-Pts
133002610166
23201191724
331021620-42
430031125-140

Group 15

PosTeamPlayedWDLFA+/-Pts
132012412124
232012313104
332011521-64
430031026-160

Group 16

PosTeamPlayedWDLFA+/-Pts
13201211564
23201201644
33111181803
430121323-101

Group 17

PosTeamPlayedWDLFA+/-Pts
13300259166
231111618-23
331021521-62
430121422-81

Group 18

PosTeamPlayedWDLFA+/-Pts
132012511144
232012313104
332011620-44
43003828-200

Group 19

PosTeamPlayedWDLFA+/-Pts
13210279185
23201191724
33111181803
43003828-200

Group 20

PosTeamPlayedWDLFA+/-Pts
133002610166
23201211564
331021521-62
430031026-160

Group 21

PosTeamPlayedWDLFA+/-Pts
13210201645
232012313104
330211521-62
430121422-81
500000000

Group 22

PosTeamPlayedWDLFA+/-Pts
133002412126
232012412124
330121521-61
43012927-181

Group 23

PosTeamPlayedWDLFA+/-Pts
133002610166
23201201644
331021719-22
43003927-180

Group 24

PosTeamPlayedWDLFA+/-Pts
13300288206
23201201644
331021224-122
430031224-120

Group 25

PosTeamPlayedWDLFA+/-Pts
13300279186
23201211564
33102191722
43003531-260

Group 26

PosTeamPlayedWDLFA+/-Pts
13300279186
23111191723
3