Teams 2017-09-21T21:15:41+00:00

Amateur Series – team entries

Accepted teams

All team entries below have successfully been approved by the tournament committee.

TeamCaptainVice CaptainPlayer 3Optional 1Optional 2Optional 3
'Team Accept It'Will HoodlessSteven AtkinsonAdam Irving
3 muskequeersMarty WilkinsonPaul herbitsonSteven Brotherton
3rd time luckyPaul WalshTony WalshBrian Walsh
A Rack No PhobiaChris RidgardSue DawsonLouis ConlonAndy Dawson
Angry Birds +2Arthur BrownAnn WilliamsJim Fogg
Any Hole's a GoalDale BrydonGary CloseMark Humble
as easy as ABCDPeter MortonKeith DuncanStephen Bruce
B.V.S.CMark HalsallAdam TabernerAdam Jones
Beertrix Pottersclaire udallNatalie MooresMartin Robinson
Border BoyzJohn VaughanTom WilliamsAndy Moreton
BoWereham BashersMichael PearsonJames GardnerKarl Hooley
Breaking BadJulia WardSarah MayerHeath Astley
Brick Works TurtlesPeter WhitakerNigel WinterJon TooleJon Hutson
Brickworks NorthernStephen ParkerLee NichollsJohn SimmonsPhil Tofts
Bulls Head Cue CarriersSteve BebbAlan RobsonColin Matty
Bulls Head FinestBaz MullockAnthony StokesMark Lancaster
Checkside ArmyGraham CleggDaniel ShahJonathan Ridout
Cooking With G.A.SSte AthertonGavin PorrittArlene McGougan
Cunning StuntsLee HallGary EcclestonJohn McKeownDave CookePaul Sheridan
CygnettesJoanne LiasJulie KenninghamSue Pilling
Double KissCharlee McDonoughSara PayneAmie WatkinsTina UnderdownLeona Makinson
Ed edd and eddysAdam HodgsonGav HendersonDarren Harriette
Elite FizzersPhil BrierleyMark McDonoughMark HolmesAndy Johnson
Ex-servicemans OswestryJamie BainesCraig RoweIan Hughes
Fatbald SlimMike ConnorGraeme BannisterLee Samuel
FlynnstonesDavid DongrayAlex MoodyJamie Thomas
FoirskinsPaul HalliwellMike FinleyJim Bateman
FU CUE 3Richard eveAlex LawrenceOliver Lawrence
garden bar allstarsben saberchris reeceben gibbsjamie fawn
Great Ball ShaneSimon WindsorStuart AzzaliGordan BlackTim White
Jelly Bottysdaniel parkMichael JeffreyJoel Berry
Jen & GerrysJames FerrisBen HawkingsGerry Mccluskey
Khabaddi BuddiesDaniel LaszloStephen LaszloDaniel RileyDaniel BrendishRichard BottDave
Kings armsmick palmerian mcgilljulie crinion
Leg EndzDave LoweClive AustinStuart Lowe
Lion Kings "B"Claire SmithTony TulletMartyn WilliamsVicki tullet
Lion kings "C"Martyn WilliamsPaul ShortAnne SmithMark Sells
Loddick UntsPaul LovickAndrew-william HarrisonTim Nicholls
Lucky kiss jJason MaynardPaul JohnJohn Phillipson
lucky kiss oap'sDavid HughesDanny Evanssteve tedds
LUCKY KISS POKE AND HOPEStuart TedstoneDave MichieAndrew BoltonWendy Michie
Lucky Kiss RebelsKeith GarnerAaron BondRyan Michie
Mach Crazy LadiesWendy EdwardsMeleri CorfieldElinor Ruth Edwards
MoghulLuke FeeleyTerry RoughtonNiel BlackTom Allgar
Moor PoolDarren HolmesGlenn ColeySteve WebbMartin Boucher
Mr Browns BoysPeter GashColling MorrisSteve Brown
New swanLawrance StottNeil HughesMick ButterworthDave Whalley
Norfolk N ChanceArthur LewisDave GallimoreChris DunkerleyDaz Kennedy
Not FreytenedPaul selbyMark GrayScott Bamber
Portland AlrightMyLovelykevin mcmullenIan PattinsonCarl Newton
Portland SpadesDaniel GardnerDrew MackayDominic Wright
Portland SquaresOwen BruceJamie BarbourMurray Aitken
Portland Squares EhDean AdamsRichard SharkeyLee Harrison
Raikes Hall RaidersDavid McDonaldWayne ThomasGraham Moore
Railway AllstarsLuke MarlowNigel MarlowAndy Smith
Real SholingMike DorricottDanny CarrDave HughesDan Rabbetts
Roly Polee'sAndrew PrattRuss LofthouseMark HamridingLee StandingStuart Singleton
Romany RosesSteve RoseAndy RoseJim Rose
ShootpoolPeter WardDaniel WilkinsAmber Carter
Snap crackle and potDan DunnCheryl mcintyreRachelle FergusonBilly Fenwich
SpecsaversMark TurnerPaul ReidNick Frisby
StaffsideRyan GibbsPaul FoxDarryl HibberdMichael Flannagan
stans derby entertainersstan yannettarichy amesstevey rydertom staversmartain johnson
Stokie OatcakesDaniel JonesAaron TattonKieron McDonald
Stratton StrollersRich Fleetcraig Brownneil fullerton
Strider and the BagginsesChris CourtneyCraig DoddAshley Lord
Swanettes Ajustine hollandDanielle McClellandKelly Fitzsimmons
Swanettes TooLouise FentonLeslet JohnsonMichelle Blinkhorn
Tactical bashersJohn MacleanTerry SkirkaJames Cairns
Team BraddersNeil PowellJason GatesMeleri CorfieldRuth Edwards
The Bitter Bricks WorksGreg WhitakerHugh WhitakerKeiran Gemmal
The Derby BhoysDarren ThomsonCharles TraynorWilliam Weir
The ElizabethanSAM BegleyDanny O'MalleyRichard BegleyBen Atkins
The Lion KingsBarry BadcockMichael FarrahHarvey JubbMatt FarrarZowie willowGary Bodle
The Love CaptainsLee PayneKeith SpencerDaniel Jacques
The Ramblers "A"Andy BarnesChris WoodIan Cross
The Ramblers "B"Stephen FairhurstPeter LeonardCarl Ensor
The spinning wheelThomas OatesCallum McgoldrickMatthew Laycock
The Swan studleyDavid GlenDavid MeiklePaul McmanusPete StoppsMatt DownesZak Laight
The Three BeesTracey DiffinAnne LomaxKelly Whitworth
The WaitersMark LittleMartin WaltonAlan StobartScott Parkin
Thick as flukeDavid NicolDavid CurrieIan Pattinson
TigersJoe LewseyJamie WrightDaniel ClarkeChloe Blackamore
To Me To CueJohn McGregorSammy SinghShane Morrison-McCabe
TOO COOL FOR POOLScott GradyBrian RodgerKevin Mclean
Two Men and a Little BabyPeter MartinCarl HughesTom Jones
undertonesjames.f maguirejames mcmeekinandrew will
Walton Workies ATim ChurchillSteve FennellJames Whittaker
What a Beautiful RackGeoff ParrDaniel BarrelChris Allan
Where's The Q Ball Going?Joshua AllenJon WrightHeather BowenLee Aspinall
Wlaton Workies BJohn LeeAdam FennellPeter Silver
World Spoon ChampionsDaniel LaszloDave LaszloStephen LaszloDaniel RileyDaniel BrendishRichard Bott
Wrockwardine Wood FC BAndy LloydAaron MinshallNeil PughKarl Wilson
TeamCaptainVice CaptainPlayer 3Optional 1Optional 2Optional 3

Teams awaiting review

All teams entries below are awaiting review from the tournament committee.

TeamCaptainVice CaptainPlayer 3Optional 1Optional 2Optional 3
Baize of gloryDean WorthingtonMichael WolfendenRobin Sheherd
Nu flava'sSimon CooksonChris WebbSteve Webb
TeamCaptainVice CaptainPlayer 3Optional 1Optional 2Optional 3